Festival Schedule

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018
5:00 to 5:30pm – Meet and Greet with Scottdale Council (Gazebo Park)
5:30pm to 5:45pm – Opening Ceremonies  (Gazebo Stage)
5:30pm – Geyer Performing Arts Center Night (Children’s Area)
5:30pm to 8:30pm – Cub Scouts host Open Classic Pinewood Derby Challenge
8:30pm to 10:00pm – Shiva Skydriver (Gazebo Stage)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018
9:00am – 5K/ 10K  Run + Walk (Children Stage)
11:30am – Parade – Line up for the ‘Scarecrow March’ (Individual Costume Participation)
12:00pm – Parade – “An Important Piece of the Community Puzzle”
1:00pm to 2:30pm – Scott Hall (Gazebo Stage)
1:30pm – Wild World of Animals Show (Children’s Area)
2:00pm to 8:00pm – Scottdale Marketplace (Upper Pittsburgh Street)
2:00pm – Scottdale Centennial Lions hosts Cornhole Tournament  (In front of Elks on Pittsburgh St)
2:00pm to 7:00pm – Jacob’s Creek Watershed hosts Family-Friendly Geocache
2:00pm to 7:00pm – Jacob’s Creek Watershed hosts Adventure Geocache Competition
2:30pm to 4:30pm – Character Meet and Greet (Children’s Area)
3:00pm to 5:00pm – Concerned Veteran’s of Scottdale host Veteran Roll Call & Recognition (Veterans Memorial Park)
3:30p – Storytime (Children’s Area)
3:30pm to 5:00pm – Prime Country (Gazebo Stage)
5:00pm to 6:00pm – ”Scottdale Sings” Karaoke Contest with DJ Kelli (Ages 17 & under) (Children’s Area)
7:30pm to 8:30pm – ”Scottdale Sings” Karaoke Contest with DJ Kelli (Ages 18 & up) (Children’s Area)
6:00pm to 7:30pm – Artistree (Gazebo Stage)
8:30pm to 10:00pm – Tony Janflone (Gazebo Stage)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2018
9:00am to 12:00pm – Car Show Registration  (Rite Aid Parking lot)
11:00am – Cub Scouts host Cub Mobile Race (Stoner St, behind Children’s Area)
12:00pm to 4:00pm – Car Show  (Rite Aid Parking lot)
12:30pm to 4:30pm – Trackless Train (Children’s Area)
1:00pm to 2:15pm – Rock N Roll Pet Store Kids Show (show starts at 1:30pm) (Children’s Area)
1:00pm to 3:00pm – Chalk Contest, hosted by the Scottdale Elks (In front of Elks on Pittsburgh St)
1:30 to 3:00pm – Katelyn Rose (Gazebo Stage)
2:30pm to 3:00pm – Dog Show Registration (Children’s Area)
3:00pm – Car Show Awards (Rite Aid Parking lot)
3:00pm – Dog Show Parade (Gazebo Stage)
3:20pm – Dog Show (Children’s Stage)
4:00 to 5:30pm – Kenny Blake (Gazebo Stage)
6:30 to 8:30pm – Radio Tokyo (Gazebo Stage)

Comments are closed.